Search Colors

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is is very important for us. This page details how and when we collect, use, disseminate and protect the data provided by you while accessing and using Color-Name.com.

What is Personal Data?

As per Art. 4 section 1 of the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation), ‘personal data’ means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. This includes name, email address, postal address, phone number, as well as, data such as the IP (Internet Protocol) address.

Data collection when you visit Color-Name.com

You are not required to provide personal data when you visit Color-Name.com. You can visit this web site anonymously.

However, based on your web browser, the settings of software and your computer, information such as your IP address, location, language, digital device, screen size, etc. may be passed to us. This data collection is automated and will be stored on the web server for a period of maximum 1 (one) month after which it will be deleted automatically.

Data collection when you register on Color-Name.com

You are not required to register at Color-Name.com to access the majority of the content on the web site, post comments or provide feedback.

The registration process is simple via an online form in which only the fields for username, first name, last name, nick name and email are required.

Data collection when you post a comment or send feedback via online forms on Color-Name.com

The two required fields in the online forms for posting comments or sending a feedback are name and email. This is to ensure a reply, if needed, and to personalise the message.

However, you can post comments anonymously the web site. We suggest using “Anonymous” and “email@example.com” if you do not want to share your actual personal data.

Data collection on subscribing to our newsletter

The only information required for subscribing to our newsletter is your actual email address. In addition to sending our newsletter, we may also use the email address for advertising purposes until you unsubscribe from the newsletter service. Each newsletter contains an “Unsubscribe” link.

Data collection when you purchase goods or services from Color-Name.com

When purchasing goods (digital or otherwise) or services from Color-Name.com, you would be required to enter the actual and correct personal information which includes name, postal address, email address, credit card details, phone number etc. Payment information will be encrypted and processed by a third party payment gateway via their secure systems.

Some of this information (excluding the credit card information) will be stored with us only to the extent necessary for providing the goods, service or execution of the contract. This data will be blocked and deleted after the execution of the service/transfer of goods/end of contract deadline unless you explicitly agree for us to use the data.

Display of Gravatar

Gravatar is a “globally recognised avatar” which you can associate with an email address. On using the email address, the web site will display the Gravatar whenever required.

Cookies

Cookies are small text files that contain a string of characters. These files are sent to your computer when you visit a web site. We use cookies to recognise the browser, store visitor preferences (for example, colors that you have “liked” or set as “Favourite”), visitor settings and other technical information required for a smooth and error free experience on our web site.

Color-Name.com typically uses “Session Cookies” which will be deleted once the web site is closed in the browser window. Other kind cookies need to be manually deleted by you.

Cookies do not store personal information.
If you choose not to use cookies, you can change this in the web browser settings. Please note that some features of our web site may not work correctly, or at all, if you visit the web site with cookies turned off.

Data collection by Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. In case of activation of the IP anonymization, Google will truncate/anonymize the last octet of the IP address for Member States of the European Union as well as for other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases, the full IP address is sent to and shortened by Google servers in the USA. On behalf of the website provider Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website provider. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. Furthermore you can prevent Google’s collection and use of data (cookies and IP address) by downloading and installing a respective browser plug-in – https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

To refuse the use of Google Analytics click on this link. An opt-out cookie will be set on the computer, which prevents the future collection of your data when visiting this website: Disable Google Analytics – https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Further information concerning the terms and conditions of use and data privacy can be found at www.google.com/analytics/terms. Please note that on this website, Google Analytics code is supplemented by “anonymizeIp” to ensure an anonymized collection of IP addresses (so called IP-masking).

For further details on Google Analytics cookies usage on the site, please refer this link.

Data collection by Google AdSense

Color-Name.com uses Google AdSense to display advertisements. The ads displayed using this service can be from Google or third party vendors. AdSense uses cookies to enable Google and its partners to serve ads based on your prior visits to this web site or other websites. You may opt out of personalised advertising by visiting Google Ads Settings (https://adssettings.google.com/) and Digital Advertising Alliance (DDA) Self-Regulatory Program (http://www.aboutads.info).

Adsense serves non-personalised ads to EEA uses.

Affiliate Links

If a brand/product/service is promoted on the site via affiliate links and/or banners, it would mention explicitly.

Protection and appropriate use of data posted on Color-Name.com

You can trust us with your data. The web site uses digital security systems that encrypt data during the transfer process. Your data stored on computers at our offices are also protected and available only to select employees. All our employees and service providers appointed by us are bound by us to maintain confidentiality and comply with data protection regulations.

We will never sell or provide your personal information to other companies or organisations. Your personal information is retained by us for as long as your account/subscription/contract is active on the web site or as needed to provide you with our services or as necessitated to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

We reserve the right to disclose your personal information as required by law (for example, to comply with a subpoena, warrant, or court order) and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, avoid litigation, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, and/or respond to a government request. We may also disclose information about you if we determine that such disclosure should be made for reasons of national security, law enforcement, or other issues of public importance.

Right of Disclosure and Withdrawal

At any time and without giving any reason, you can request at no cost, information about your personal data stored by us. You can also, at any time at no cost, have your personal information blocked, corrected, deleted or revoke the consent you have given us to collect and use the data. Please use the contact form for this purpose or if you have further questions regarding our privacy policy.

By using our site, you acknowledge that you have read and understand our privacy policy. Your use of our website is subject to these policies.

Ezoic Privacy Policy

Color-Name.com may also use Ezoic technology platform to serve advertisements. The Ezoic privacy policy can be found at https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/color-name.com and also given below.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

color-name.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Webgains GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
PIXIMEDIA
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Maximus Live LLC
Smile Wanted Group
Bababam
Frameplay Corporation
Adomik
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
ad6media
Dable Inc.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Comscore B.V.
InMobi Pte Ltd
GlobalWebIndex
VECTAURY
YouGov
Skimbit Ltd
Adlane LTD
Yieldlove GmbH
Agate Systems Limited
adbility media GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Disqus
Always-Computing SAS
PulsePoint, Inc.
OneTag Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
Publica LLC
PRECISO SRL
INIS sp. zo.o.
Natexo Spain
Rich Audience Technologies SL
AddApptr GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Microsoft Advertising
Viafoura Inc.
Sportradar AG
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
A.Mob
Dailymotion SA
Alphonso Inc
Outbrain UK Ltd
Newsroom AI Ltd
optimise-it GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Monet Engine Inc
Sirdata Cookieless
Adventure Media
Unruly Group LLC
Bannernow, Inc.
BCOVERY SAS
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Brandcom.inc AS
Somplo Ltd
XChange by SFBX®
INVIDI technologies AB
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
AdTheorent, Inc
Hashtag Labs Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Next Media SRL
Audience Network
Avantis Video Ltd
SpearAd GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Magnite, Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
lead alliance GmbH
AiCreo S.r.l.
OnProspects Ltd
Roku Advertising Services
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
NAG SA
Improve Digital
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Kertil Iberia SL
OpenX
Prebid.org
Extreme Reach, Inc
Confiant Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Digital Squad
Synkd Ltd.
video intelligence AG
Adhese
Alliance Gravity Data Media
GeoProve Limited
Jellyfish France
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Kiosked Ltd
Pressboard Media Inc
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Passendo Aps
CIBLECLIC
SPORTORITY UK LTD
EASYmedia GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Betgenius Ltd
Fyber
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Footballco Media Limited
Pinpoll GmbH
Sublime
Zemanta Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
eBay Inc
Justpremium BV
Piano Software Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Objective Partners BV
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Baidu USA
MARKETPERF CORP
Appier PTE Ltd
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
Meson Mediation LLC
Vidoomy Media SL
Powerspace
Media16 ltd
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
AudienceProject Aps
Madington
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
One Tech Group GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
Placense Ltd
Blue Media Services LTDA
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Seven Technologies S.L.
Imonomy
Airnow Media Ltd
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Clipr
Hyper LLC
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
TabMo SAS
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Audienzz AG
digitalAudience B.V.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Adobe Advertising Cloud
LiveIntent Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
DNA-I.COM
SINGLESPOT SAS
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
M32 Connect Inc
Audiohook Corporation
Rezonence Limited
Impactify SARL
MyTraffic
ETARGET SE
Inskin Media LTD
Oracle Advertising
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Solution coupons
remerge GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
TMT Digital Inc
Delta Projects AB
Playrcart Limited
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Luna Media Group LLC
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Kayzen
Factor Eleven GmbH
Pexi B.V.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Wagawin GmbH
glomex GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Turk Telekom
SITU8ED SA
Triple13 Ltd
TOPBOX Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
YieldLift LLC
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Permodo GmbH
RevX
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Arcspire Limited
PROXISTORE
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Dentsu London Limited
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Fido S.r.l
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Teavaro
Captify Technologies Limited
MiQ Digital Ltd
ShowHeroes SRL
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Mobkoi Ltd
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
VGI CTV, Inc
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
MobileFuse LLC
GroupM UK Limited
Mindlytix SAS
Brand Advance Ltd
Ogury Ltd.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
OneFootball GmbH
GADSME
Market Resource Partners LLC
Appush Technologies
Keymantics
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
WebAds B.V
BidMachine Inc.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Pulse Innovations Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
adhood.com
Kubient Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
REMAILME
Teroa S.A.
ADUX
Weborama
Convo Ink
Cint AB
Media Square
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
IPONWEB GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Cookie Market LTD
Infolinks Media, LLC
The Trade Desk
Quality Media Network GmbH
Near Intelligence
The Reach Group GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
Salestring ApS
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
UniCredit S.p.A.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
PIA Advertising GmbH
Attributy
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Wunderkind Corporation
Localsensor B.V.
: Tappx
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Nubo LTD
Project Agora Ltd
BusinessClick
EMX Digital, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
Viznet
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Njuice AB
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Jampp LTD
Azerion Holding B.V.
IVO Media Ltd
Arkeero
Taboola Europe Limited
Bombora Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
XAD spoteffects GmbH
CleverPush GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
LifeStreet Corporation
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Rockerbox, Inc
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
ARKHEUS
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Ermes
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
ADMAX
Apester Ltd
Adverticum cPlc.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
GfK SE
AAX LLC
Axiom Media Connect
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
MGID Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Lupon Media
Tapjoy, Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Amobee Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Offerista Group GmbH
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
plista GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Adnami Aps
INFOnline GmbH
Adikteev
SpringServe, LLC
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
FRVR Limited
ShareThis, Inc
Gamned
INNITY
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Adludio Ltd.
A Million Ads
Bidmatic Inc
Blue Billywig Group BV
QuantumCast digital GmbH
DynAdmic
UberMedia, Inc.
Gamesight Inc
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
AWIN AG
Opti Digital SAS
Vidazoo Ltd
Strossle International AB
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Ein Rad AB
YOC AG
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Blue
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Traffective GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
BSmartData GmbH
Resono B.V.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
diva-e products
Opinary GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
PubWise, LLLP
AdSpirit GmbH
Adssets AB
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
AdInMo LTD
mainADV Srl
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Innovid LLC
GeoEdge
Claritas LLC
Adloox SA
travel audience GmbH
adality GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Dianomi PLC
Neodata Group srl
Adtriba GmbH
Experian Limited
HUMAN
GP One GmbH
Acxiom
crossvertise GmbH
Vidcrunch LLC
Criteo SA
Ezoic Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
ADRENALEAD
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Timehop, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Quantcast
Internet BillBoard a.s.
ViewPay
Realeyes OU
Impact+
Parrable, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Papirfly AS
Adnuntius AS
Stream Eye OOD
Sojern, Inc.
Eskimi
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Playwire LLC
Google Advertising Products
ADman Interactive SLU
Covatic Ltd
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
AudienceRun corp
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Goldbach Group AG
adQuery
LiveRamp
twiago GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Arpeely Ltd.
1plusX AG
Blis Global Limited
Emodo, Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Novatiq limited
mediarithmics SAS
Aniview LTD
Dentsu A/S
AdColony, Inc.
Adxperience SAS
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Dynata LLC
NextRoll, Inc.
Arrivalist Co.
IQM CORPORATION
Permutive Limited
ShinyStat S.p.a.
KUPONA GmbH
Protected Media LTD
3Q nexx GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
Beachfront Media LLC
digidip GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Ensighten
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Online Solution
Amazon Advertising
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Global Media Group Services Limited
Livewrapped AB
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Better Ads GmbH
Welect GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Sharethrough, Inc
Jivox Corporation
Zeta Global
Digital East GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Nexx360
adsquare GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
1000mercis (Numberly)
Admixer EU GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Clipcentric, Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Sift Media, Inc
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Mediakeys Platform
Automattic Ads
Duration Media, LLC.
Flashtalking, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Bidstack Limited
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Unblockia SL
Between Exchange
Cavai AS & UK
Octave IP Limited
Sonares GmbH
ARMIS SAS
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Gamoshi Ltd
SunMedia
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Smart Analytics SL
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Index Exchange, Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
giosg.com Oy
GumGum, Inc.
Playad Media Group AB
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Next Millennium Media INC
JS Web Production
Unicredit BankAustria AG
The MediaGrid Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Brave People Ltd.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Skoiy
uppr GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Alphalyr SAS
iProspect GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
AdsWizz Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
33Across
SpotX, Inc
zeotap GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
EASY Marketing GmbH
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
ADYOULIKE SA
Mars Media Group
iPROM
ADSOCY
Relevant Digital Oy
Adkernel LLC
smartclip Europe GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
HyperTV Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Sizmek by Amazon
BidBerry SRL
Blingby LLC
NEORY GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Gemius SA
Fandom, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Ask Locala
Mobsuccess
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
umlaut communication gmbh
Jaduda GmbH
Samba TV, Inc.
Vyde Ltd.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
MNTN
Evorra Ltd
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Kairos Fire
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
C WIRE AG
MindTake Research GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
McCann Discipline LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Skaze
Radio Net Media Limited
Happydemics
Mobfox US LLC
Good-Loop Ltd
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
FeedAd GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Venatus Media Limited
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Audiencerate LTD
Cuebiq
Ad Alliance GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
Publisher First, Inc.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
AuDigent
Adelaide Metrics Inc
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Verasity Limited
Ziff Davis LLC
Fiducia DLT Limited
adnanny.com SLU
DoubleVerify Inc.​
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Clinch Labs LTD
Adtelligent Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Duplo Media AS
Showheroes SE
Exit Bee Limited
Hurra Communications GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Converto AG
wetter.com GmbH
AdView
admetrics GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Bannerflow AB
TripleLift, Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
RevJet
Insticator, Inc.
Tredia Solutions SL
Boldwin LTD
Habu
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Content Ignite
TX Group AG
MPX GmbH
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
LiquidM Technology GmbH
adWMG
42 Ads GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
agof studies
NoBid, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
zillian sa
RTB House S.A.
Hubvisor
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Moloco, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
netzeffekt GmbH
Playhill Limited
adrule mobile GmbH
Smart Adserver
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Konodrac S.L.
xpln.ai SAS
Vibrant Media Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
AirGrid LTD
Adjust Digital A/S
advanced store GmbH
Smartology Limited
Golden Bees
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Norstat AS
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Query Click Limited
Exactag GmbH
Commanders Act
Reignn Platform Ltd
NEURAL.ONE
Open Web Technologies Ltd
NEXD
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Discover-Tech ltd
MUSO TNT LIMITED
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
ADventori SAS
The Kantar Group Limited
Threedium
Sirdata
BILENDI SA
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Roq.ad Inc.
PubMatic, Inc
Click Tech Limited
Spoods GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Nativery Srl
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Kairion GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Pubfinity LLC
Adform A/S
Platform161 B.V.
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
TargetVideo GmbH
WebMedia
audio content & control GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Kwanko
Amnet GmbH
Cluep LLC
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
HUAWEI Ads
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
StackAdapt
Nielsen International SA
United Internet Media GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
Knorex
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Kameleoon SAS
I.R.V. D.O.O.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
BidTheatre AB
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Smart Traffik
Advisible AB
Kargo Global Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Notify
SoundCast
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
MISSENA
Wizaly
Samsung Ads
Realytics
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Fifty Technology Limited
Browsi
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Epsilon
AntVoice
Videobyte Inc
Doceree UK Limited
BLIINK SAS
Adpone SL
Crowdy News Ltd
AdDefend GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
BeOp
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Sayollo Media LTD
On Device Research Limited
SheMedia, LLC
Seenthis AB
TV Scientific Inc
BRICKS
152 Media LLC
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
belboon GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Dentsu Italia SpA
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Converge-Digital
Impact Tech Inc.
EXADS
Eulerian Technologies
PML Innovative Media
Teads France SAS
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Demandbase, Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/color-name.com/annualRequestSummary regarding color-name.com