Search Colors

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is is very important for us. This page details how and when we collect, use, disseminate and protect the data provided by you while accessing and using Color-Name.com.

What is Personal Data?

As per Art. 4 section 1 of the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation), ‘personal data’ means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. This includes name, email address, postal address, phone number, as well as, data such as the IP (Internet Protocol) address.

Data collection when you visit Color-Name.com

You are not required to provide personal data when you visit Color-Name.com. You can visit this web site anonymously.

However, based on your web browser, the settings of software and your computer, information such as your IP address, location, language, digital device, screen size, etc. may be passed to us. This data collection is automated and will be stored on the web server for a period of maximum 1 (one) month after which it will be deleted automatically.

Data collection when you register on Color-Name.com

You are not required to register at Color-Name.com to access the majority of the content on the web site, post comments or provide feedback.

The registration process is simple via an online form in which only the fields for username, first name, last name, nick name and email are required.

Data collection when you post a comment or send feedback via online forms on Color-Name.com

The two required fields in the online forms for posting comments or sending a feedback are name and email. This is to ensure a reply, if needed, and to personalise the message.

However, you can post comments anonymously the web site. We suggest using “Anonymous” and “email@example.com” if you do not want to share your actual personal data.

Data collection on subscribing to our newsletter

The only information required for subscribing to our newsletter is your actual email address. In addition to sending our newsletter, we may also use the email address for advertising purposes until you unsubscribe from the newsletter service. Each newsletter contains an “Unsubscribe” link.

Data collection when you purchase goods or services from Color-Name.com

When purchasing goods (digital or otherwise) or services from Color-Name.com, you would be required to enter the actual and correct personal information which includes name, postal address, email address, credit card details, phone number etc. Payment information will be encrypted and processed by a third party payment gateway via their secure systems.

Some of this information (excluding the credit card information) will be stored with us only to the extent necessary for providing the goods, service or execution of the contract. This data will be blocked and deleted after the execution of the service/transfer of goods/end of contract deadline unless you explicitly agree for us to use the data.

Display of Gravatar

Gravatar is a “globally recognised avatar” which you can associate with an email address. On using the email address, the web site will display the Gravatar whenever required.

Cookies

Cookies are small text files that contain a string of characters. These files are sent to your computer when you visit a web site. We use cookies to recognise the browser, store visitor preferences (for example, colors that you have “liked” or set as “Favourite”), visitor settings and other technical information required for a smooth and error free experience on our web site.

Color-Name.com typically uses “Session Cookies” which will be deleted once the web site is closed in the browser window. Other kind cookies need to be manually deleted by you.

Cookies do not store personal information.
If you choose not to use cookies, you can change this in the web browser settings. Please note that some features of our web site may not work correctly, or at all, if you visit the web site with cookies turned off.

Data collection by Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. In case of activation of the IP anonymization, Google will truncate/anonymize the last octet of the IP address for Member States of the European Union as well as for other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases, the full IP address is sent to and shortened by Google servers in the USA. On behalf of the website provider Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website provider. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. Furthermore you can prevent Google’s collection and use of data (cookies and IP address) by downloading and installing a respective browser plug-in – https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

To refuse the use of Google Analytics click on this link. An opt-out cookie will be set on the computer, which prevents the future collection of your data when visiting this website: Disable Google Analytics – https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Further information concerning the terms and conditions of use and data privacy can be found at www.google.com/analytics/terms. Please note that on this website, Google Analytics code is supplemented by “anonymizeIp” to ensure an anonymized collection of IP addresses (so called IP-masking).

For further details on Google Analytics cookies usage on the site, please refer this link.

Data collection by Google AdSense

Color-Name.com uses Google AdSense to display advertisements. The ads displayed using this service can be from Google or third party vendors. AdSense uses cookies to enable Google and its partners to serve ads based on your prior visits to this web site or other websites. You may opt out of personalised advertising by visiting Google Ads Settings (https://adssettings.google.com/) and Digital Advertising Alliance (DDA) Self-Regulatory Program (http://www.aboutads.info).

Adsense serves non-personalised ads to EEA uses.

Affiliate Links

If a brand/product/service is promoted on the site via affiliate links and/or banners, it would mention explicitly.

Protection and appropriate use of data posted on Color-Name.com

You can trust us with your data. The web site uses digital security systems that encrypt data during the transfer process. Your data stored on computers at our offices are also protected and available only to select employees. All our employees and service providers appointed by us are bound by us to maintain confidentiality and comply with data protection regulations.

We will never sell or provide your personal information to other companies or organisations. Your personal information is retained by us for as long as your account/subscription/contract is active on the web site or as needed to provide you with our services or as necessitated to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

We reserve the right to disclose your personal information as required by law (for example, to comply with a subpoena, warrant, or court order) and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, avoid litigation, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, and/or respond to a government request. We may also disclose information about you if we determine that such disclosure should be made for reasons of national security, law enforcement, or other issues of public importance.

Right of Disclosure and Withdrawal

At any time and without giving any reason, you can request at no cost, information about your personal data stored by us. You can also, at any time at no cost, have your personal information blocked, corrected, deleted or revoke the consent you have given us to collect and use the data. Please use the contact form for this purpose or if you have further questions regarding our privacy policy.

By using our site, you acknowledge that you have read and understand our privacy policy. Your use of our website is subject to these policies.

Ezoic Privacy Policy

Color-Name.com may also use Ezoic technology platform to serve advertisements. The Ezoic privacy policy can be found at https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/color-name.com and also given below.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

color-name.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Seven Technologies S.L.
Sportradar AG
SoundCast
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Gamesight Inc
Playwire LLC
AntVoice
MGID Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Bidstack Limited
ID Ward Ltd
MISSENA
Query Click Limited
Verasity Limited
Demandbase, Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
FUNKE Digital GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Realeyes OU
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Extreme Reach, Inc
Salesforce.com, Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Resono B.V.
VGI CTV, Inc
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Viznet
152 Media LLC
Justpremium BV
Delta Projects AB
Cavai AS & UK
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Pressboard Media Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
INVIBES GROUP
Adloox SA
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Traffective GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Skimbit Ltd
cynapsis interactive GmbH
GADSME
INIS sp. zo.o.
Terminus Software Inc.
ACTV8, Inc.
Viafoura Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
TAPTAP Digital SL
Dataseat Ltd
Playad Media Group AB
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Meetrics GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
ETARGET SE
Prebid.org
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Zoomd Ltd.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Hubvisor
Clipcentric, Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Fido S.r.l
Tangoo S.R.L.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Mobsuccess
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Bababam
ADWAYS SAS
PRECISO SRL
The Procter & Gamble Company
Alphalyr SAS
Effiliation / Effinity
Lucid Holdings, LLC
AuDigent
Onfocus (Adagio)
NEURAL.ONE
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Audience Network
BidMachine Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Revcontent, LLC
Mars Media Group
Nielsen International SA
Clipr
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Lupon Media
Dentsu London Limited
Smartology Limited
Eulerian Technologies
belboon GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
SelectMedia International LTD
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Bigabid Media ltd
Fifty Technology Limited
Convo Ink
ADFI MEDIA SL
EASYmedia GmbH
Adssets AB
AdTheorent, Inc
Mindlytix SAS
Jaduda GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
BidTheatre AB
Powerspace
Crowdy News Ltd
Turk Telekom
ShowHeroes SRL
PubWise, LLLP
SpearAd GmbH
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
LiveRamp
Kiosked Ltd
Protected Media LTD
iPROM
NoBid, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Improve Digital
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
EXADS
InMobi Pte Ltd
The Reach Group GmbH
Experian Limited
dpa-infocom GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Bannernow, Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Pubfinity LLC
Snigel Web Services Limited
A.Mob
Epsilon
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
YouGov
Betgenius Ltd
StackAdapt
Salestring ApS
ViewPay
Adtriba GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Ogury Ltd.
33Across
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Moloco, Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
The Trade Desk
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Bidtellect, Inc
Adomik
Permutive Limited
Acxiom
DeepIntent, Inc.
Norstat AS
Cookie Market LTD
MEDIAMETRIE
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Inskin Media LTD
Agate Systems Limited
Adverty AB (publ)
MPX GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Advisible AB
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Stream Eye OOD
Yieldlove GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
MediaMath, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Smile Wanted Group
Clinch Labs LTD
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
OpenX
Newsroom AI Ltd
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
adality GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
ADUX
MARKETPERF CORP
xpln.ai SAS
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Avocet Systems Limited
Adxperience SAS
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
DoubleVerify Inc.​
adbility media GmbH
Threedium
JS Web Production
Venatus Media Limited
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
DistroScale, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
HyperTV Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Baidu USA
admetrics GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Frameplay Corporation
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
digitalAudience
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Adtelligent Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
Notify
YieldLift LLC
Converto AG
Novatiq limited
NEORY GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
BRICKS
Golden Bees
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Publisher First, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Unicredit BankAustria AG
REMAILME
Hyper LLC
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Browsi
Fandom, Inc.
C WIRE AG
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
SpotX, Inc
SpringServe, LLC
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Adikteev
ADman Interactive SLU
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Jampp LTD
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Dianomi PLC
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Keymantics
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Synkd Ltd.
AdColony, Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
On Device Research Limited
Samba TV, Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Adventure Media
PubMatic, Inc
AirGrid LTD
AdDefend GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Audienzz AG
Jetpack Digital LLC
dataXtrade GmbH
A Million Ads
adhood.com
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Luna Media Group LLC
adsquare GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Cloud Technologies S.A.
BILENDI SA
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Pexi B.V.
42 Ads GmbH
Bidmatic Inc
Brave People Ltd.
Upwave Inc.
Next Media SRL
Sirdata
Imonomy
Sublime
Vidoomy Media SL
Kayzen
The MediaGrid Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
Konodrac S.L.
Aniview LTD
AiCreo S.r.l.
Adform A/S
Madington
LeadsRx, Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
MNTN
TV Scientific Inc
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
PulsePoint, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Adlane LTD
Localsensor B.V.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Dentsu Italia SpA
Brandcom.inc AS
PML Innovative Media
Jellyfish France
Impactify
Converge-Digital
Admixer EU GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
ADventori SAS
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Pelmorex Corp.
crossvertise GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
AudienceRun corp
INFOnline GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
BeOp
Objective Partners BV
Realytics
KUPONA GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Alliance Gravity Data Media
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
zeotap GmbH
digidip GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
adMarketplace, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
ShareThis, Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
TX Group AG
Media16 ltd
zillian sa
Duration Media, LLC.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Amazon Advertising
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Content Ignite
Vibrant Media Limited
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
BCOVERY SAS
HUMAN
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Samsung Ads
Adhese
Blue
EMX Digital LLC
Sojern, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Blis Global Limited
BusinessClick
Cint AB
Solution coupons
Sonobi, Inc
Dailymotion SA
adnanny.com SLU
Meson Mediation LLC
Nubo LTD
Opti Digital SAS
Ermes
Apester Ltd
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
EASY Marketing GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Zemanta Inc.
Ensighten
Global Media Group Services Limited
DNA-I.COM
United Internet Media GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
MyTraffic
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
GeoProve Limited
Sirdata Cookieless
Innovid LLC
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Between Exchange
BritePool Inc
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Amobee Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Kairion GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Monet Engine Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Underdog Media LLC
Caroda s.r.o.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Adnami Aps
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
AddApptr GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
RTB House S.A.
Bucksense Inc
iProspect GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
HUAWEI Ads
Ingenious Technologies AG
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Skoiy
Nativery Srl
plista GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
UberMedia, Inc.
Passendo Aps
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
Livewrapped AB
Cuebiq
Blue Media Services LTDA
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
MindTake Research GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
IPONWEB GmbH
Fyber
mainADV Srl
IQM CORPORATION
Teads France SAS
GlobalWebIndex
Triple13 Ltd
BLIINK SAS
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
1000mercis (Numberly)
Arrivalist Co
Factor Eleven GmbH
WebMedia
Taboola Europe Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Digital East GmbH
Google Advertising Products
Pulse Innovations Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Jivox Corporation
PROXISTORE
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
agof studies
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Videobyte Inc
DIGITEKA Technologies
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
OnProspects Ltd
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Welect GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Spoods GmbH
Automattic Ads
Widespace AB
Nativo, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Ask Locala
ARMIS SAS
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Smart Adserver
Kwanko
AdQuiver Media SL
twiago GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Quantcast
AdView
Cluep LLC
Octave IP Limited
XAD spoteffects GmbH
LiveIntent Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
GfK SE
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Pure Local Media GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Kairos Fire
Relevant Digital Oy
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Near Intelligence
Neodata Group srl
DynAdmic
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Dable Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Aarki, Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
SunMedia
video intelligence AG
wetter.com GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
SmartyAds Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Comscore B.V.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Arkeero
SITU8ED SA
Seenthis AB
Arcspire Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
NEXD
Eskimi
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Exit Bee Limited
1plusX AG
Dynata LLC
Smart Traffik
lead alliance GmbH
eBay Inc
Habu
Sayollo Media LTD
TabMo SAS
Pixalate, Inc.
Weborama
Captify Technologies Limited
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Semasio GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Showheroes SE
Opinary GmbH
adQuery
Digital Squad
giosg.com Oy
MUSO TNT LIMITED
GeoEdge
Strossle International AB
travel audience GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
M32 Connect Inc
emetriq GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Signal Digital Inc.
Gamned
Project Agora Ltd
Tredia Solutions SL
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
optimise-it GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Kameleoon SAS
ADSOCY
Insticator, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Zeta Global
RevJet
Lotame Solutions, inc
Unacast Inc.
Arpeely Ltd.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
INNITY
Skaze
Telecoming S.A.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Publica LLC
Impact+
adrule mobile GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
MobileFuse LLC
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
YOC AG
LoopMe Limited
SheMedia, LLC
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
ARKHEUS
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
AudienceProject Aps
Audiencerate LTD
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Teavaro
Mediavine, Inc.
Mars Inc.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
: Tappx
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Commanders Act
uppr GmbH
Criteo SA
Adludio Ltd.
BidBerry SRL
GumGum, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Platform161 B.V.
The Kantar Group Limited
Kochava Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Online Solution
Nexx360
AWIN AG
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
UniCredit S.p.A.
AAX LLC
Brand Advance Ltd
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Airnow Media Ltd
Parrable, Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
advanced store GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Adverticum cPlc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Evorra Ltd
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Wizaly
umlaut communication gmbh
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
remerge GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Adsonica
Reignn Platform Ltd
glomex GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Placense Ltd
Bombora Inc.
Blingby LLC
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Playrcart Limited
Kertil Iberia SL
Playhill Limited
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
TF1 PUBLICITE
IVO Media Ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
VECTAURY
Adnuntius AS
adWMG
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
OneTag Limited
Emerse Sverige AB
ADMAX
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Permodo GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Allegro.pl
Xandr, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Microsoft Advertising
ADRENALEAD
CAKE Software, Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
mediarithmics SAS
XChange by SFBX®
AUDIOMOB LTD
vitrado GmbH
Infolinks Media, LLC
McCann Discipline LTD
AdsWizz Inc.
Unblockia SL
Ziff Davis LLC
GP One GmbH
Natexo Spain
Covatic Ltd
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Smaato, Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
CleverPush GmbH
Exactag GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
PIXIMEDIA
Knorex
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Ein Rad AB
TMT Digital Inc
Offerista Group GmbH
Disqus
3Q nexx GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
ad6media
SINGLESPOT SAS
Samba TV UK Limited
TripleLift, Inc.
Vyde Ltd.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Hivestack Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Gemius SA
Mobfox US LLC
Media Square
Magnite, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Roq.ad Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
WhatRocks Inc.
OneFootball GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Netpoint Media GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
RevX
Piano Software Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
FRVR Limited
Njuice AB
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Better Ads GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Beaconspark Ltd
ShinyStat S.p.a.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Hurra Communications GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
WebAds B.V
Pinpoll GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Readpeak Oy
Adpone SL
diva-e products
Adtarget Medya A.S.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
MiQ Digital Ltd
audio content & control GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
Adsolutions BV
Wagawin GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
The Ozone Project Limited
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/color-name.com/annualRequestSummary regarding color-name.com